Legal notices

Search and book your holidays in Camping du Chène ***

Legal notices Camping du Chêne***

Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the www.campingduchene.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring :

Owner : Camping du Chène*** – 1, rue du lac 44450 SAINT JULIEN DE CONCELLES
Creator : RB-WEB CONCEPT
Publication manager : Bruno MONCOIFFE – contact[@]campingduchene.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Hosting company : ON LINE – BP 438 – 75366 Paris CEDEX 08

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the website www.campingduchene.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the www.campingduchene.fr website are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, the Camping du Chène*** may decide to interrupt the service for technical maintenance reasons, and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the service.

The website www.campingduchene.fr is regularly updated by Camping du Chène***. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website www.campingduchene.fr is to provide information about all the company’s activities.

Camping du Chène*** strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the website www.campingduchene.fr However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the website www.campingduchene.fr is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the website www.campingduchene.fr is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a state-of-the-art browser.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Camping du Chène*** owns the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights to all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written consent of: Camping du Chène***.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of liability.

Camping du Chène*** cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.campingduchene.fr site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Camping du Chène*** cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.campingduchene.fr. website.
Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.campingduchene.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.campingduchene.fr site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Camping du Chène*** only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.campingduchene.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.campingduchene.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.campingduchene.fr is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the Camping du Chène*** and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.campingduchene.fr. site.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the use of the www.campingduchene.fr website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Nantes shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Glossary.

  • User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
  • Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural
  • persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Camping du Chêne***

A family campsite near Nantes

+33 (0)2 40 54 12 00
English spoken

1 route du Lac
44450 ST JULIEN DE CONCELLES

contact[@]campingduchene.com

Acceptance of legal notices and privacy policy

5 + 1 =